Lynx OTX 1712-2 MM Analog Sync / Video Fiber Optic Transmitter

kr 7 727 eks. mva.

Analog Sync / Video Fiber Optic Transmitter with passive looped analog input – Multimode – 850 nm – Fiber LC connectors

Bestillingsvare
+

Beskrivelse

Lynx OTX 1712-2 MM Analog Sync / Video Fiber Optic Transmitter

Lynx OTX 1712-2 MM Analog Sync / Video Fiber Optic Transmitter, nøkkelegenskaper:

  • Supports analog black burst, bi-level, tri-level sync signals and NTSC and PAL composite video
  • Passive loop output
  • Broadcast quality performance
  • Error free optical transmission
  • Versions for LC, ST or SC fiber connections
  • Multimode version available
  • Up to 10km (6.2 miles) singlemode
  • Up to 300m (984 feet) multimode
  • Supports hot swapping and hot plugging
  • yelloGUI compatible to access additional internal settings

The OTX 1712 is a compact analog sync or NTSC/PAL composite video to fiber optic transmitter. This device is specifically designed to combat the restrictions involved with the distribution of broadcast quality analog reference and composite video signals over long distances.

When paired with the fiber optic receiver ORX 1702 you have a very cost effective optical transmission system for analog sync reference signals or NTSC/PAL composite video. This device is particularly useful for reference sync distribution between remote installations to maintain correct synchronization.

Unlike other very basic analog to fiber conversion solutions, the OTX 1712 incorporates technology to maintain a very high degree of sync and burst phase stability during the conversion and fiber transmission.

The module converts the NTSC/PAL video signal to an SDI signal (including reference and other relevant information) before it is converted to fiber. Therefore when the OTX 1712 is used for NTSC or PAL video sources it is possible to convert the fiber signal directly to SDI if required using an SDI receiver (e.g. ORX 1802).

The OTX 1712 provides a passive loop output and support for LC, ST or SC singlemode fiber connections. An LC version suitable for multimode fiber is also available.

 

Endringer i teknisk spesifikasjon kan forekomme. Teknisk spesifikasjon fra leverandør: LYNX Technik AG

Kontakt oss gjerne for spørsmål om våre produkter. Vi hjelper deg med å velge de rette tekniske løsningene for din bedrifts behov. Du kan kontakte vårt salgsteam direkte ved å sende e-post til sales@mediability.com.

Se øvrig kontaktinformasjon her.

Abonner på vårt nyhetsbrev og få tilbud og informasjon om nye produkter direkte fra oss. Registrer deg her.

Tilleggsinformasjon

Leverandør

Du liker kanskje også…