Lynx OET 1510 Ethernet to Fiber Transceiver (Switch)

kr 5 925 eks. mva.

Ethernet to Fiber Transceiver (Switch)

Bestillingsvare
+

Beskrivelse

Lynx OET 1510 Ethernet to Fiber Transceiver (Switch)

Lynx OET 1510 Ethernet to Fiber Transceiver (Switch), nøkkelegenskaper:

  • Supports standard Ethernet inputs up to 1 Gbit
  • 3 port Ethernet switch (1 fiber, 2 electrical)
  • Auto (10/100/1000) electrical port speed detection
  • Manually force 10Mbit electrical speed (if needed)
  • Fiber transceiver speed always 1 Gbit
  • Auto or manual electrical crossover selection
  • Singlemode fiber 1310nm up to 10km (6.2 miles)
  • Multimode fiber 850nm up to 550m (1,804 feet)
  • Duplex LC optical connections
  • Supports hot swapping and hot pluggin

The OET 1510 is a compact 3 port Ethernet switch, designed to extend the reach of electrical Ethernet signals over long distances using a constant (fixed) high speed 1 Gbit optical transceiver speed.

When paired with another OET 1510 at the receiving end (using two fiber links) you have a cost effective Ethernet extender system for distances up to 10km providing a stable, high speed 1Gbit error free optical connection between locations.

The OET 1510 has two standard RJ45 electrical Ethernet ports plus fiber I/O and functions as a 3 port Ethernet switch. For legacy system use; each electrical Ethernet port can be set for automatic speed detection (10/100/1000) or forced to 10Mbit, and each port can use auto crossover detection or be forced manually if needed. These functions are available using the dip switch.

Endringer i teknisk spesifikasjon kan forekomme. Teknisk spesifikasjon fra leverandør: LYNX Technik AG

Kontakt oss gjerne for spørsmål om våre produkter. Vi hjelper deg med å velge de rette tekniske løsningene for din bedrifts behov. Du kan kontakte vårt salgsteam direkte ved å sende e-post til sales@mediability.com.

Se øvrig kontaktinformasjon her.

Abonner på vårt nyhetsbrev og få tilbud og informasjon om nye produkter direkte fra oss. Registrer deg her.

Tilleggsinformasjon

Leverandør

Du liker kanskje også…